WLWielerfotografie                        

 

                         
                                       
                                       
    Galleries              
                 
   
                     
                                       
    1995 season                                
                                   
    Tour de France stage 10 Aime - Alpe d'Huez (Fabio Casartelli)                      
    Tour de France stage 12 Saint Etienne - Mende (Fabio Casartelli)                      
                                       
    1998 season                                
                                   
    Tour de France stage 18 Aix les Bains - Neuchatel (Marco Pantani)                      
                                       
    2000 season                                
                                   
    Tour de France stage 12 Carpentras - Mont Ventoux (Lance Armstrong and Marco Pantani)                      
                                       
    2002 season                                
                                   
    Tour de France stage 9 time trial Lanester - Lorient (Michael Boogerd)                        
                                       
    2003 season                                
                                   
    Giro d'Italia stage 14 Marostica - Alpe di Pampeago (Crescenzo d'Amore)                      
    Giro d'italia stage 18 Santuario di Vicoforte - Chianale (Gilberto Simoni)                      
    Tour de France stage 16 Pau - Bayonne (Lance Armstrong)                      
                                       
    2005 season                                
                                   
    Giro d'Italia stage 14 Egna - Livigno (Escapees)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 14 Egna - Livigno (main group)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 14 Egna - Livigno (chasing group)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 19 Savigliano - Sestriere (Danilo di Luca, Gilberto Simoni, Jose Rujano)                      
                                       
    2006 season                                
                                   
    Paris - Roubaix (Juan-Antonio Flecha,Tom Boonen and Alessandro Ballan)                      
    Tour de Romandie stage 4 Sion - Sion (race leaders)                      
    Tour de Romandie stage 4 Sion - Sion (Alberto Contador)                      
    Tour de Romandie stage 5 time trial Lausanne (Jukka Vastaranta)                      
    Giro d'Italia Prologue time trial Seraing (Jan Ullrich)                      
    Giro d'Italia Prologue time trial Seraing ( Paolo Savoldelli)                      
                                       
    2007 season                                
                                   
    Tour de Romandie stage 5 time trial Lausanne (Thomas Dekker)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 13 time trial Biella - Santuario di Oropa (Andy Schleck)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 13 time trial Biella - Santuario di Oropa (Danilo di Luca)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 15 Trento - Tre Cime di Lavaredo ( race leaders)                      
                                       
    2008 season                                
                                   
    Giro d'Italia stage 15 Arabba - Passo Fedaia/Marmolada (Franco Pellizotti and Tadej Valjavec)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 16 time trial San Vigilio di Marebbe - Plan de Corones (Alberto Contador)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 16 time trial San Vigilio di Marebbe - Plan de Corones (Alberto Contador)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 16 time trial San Vigilio di Marebbe - Plan de Corones (Alberto Contador)                      
    Tour de France stage 16 Cuneo - Jausiers (main group Bonette Restefond)                      
    Tour de France stage 16 Cuneo - Jausiers (main group Bonette Restefond)                      
                                       
    2009 season                                
                                   
    Bergomloop Simpelveld (Tom Dumoulin)                      
                                       
    2010 season                                
                                   
    Giro d'Italia stage 1 time trial Amsterdam (Vasil Kiryienka)                      
    Giro d'Italia training day (Stefano Garzelli)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 16 time trial San Vigilio di Marebbe - Plan de Corones (Gorazd Stangelj)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 16 time trial San Vigilio di Marebbe - Plan de Corones (Bauke Mollema)                      
    Tour de France stage 2 Brussels - Spa (Lance Armstrong and Robbie McEwan)                      
                                       
    2011 season                                
                                   
    Giro d'Italia stage 16 time trial Belluno - Nevegal (Alberto Contador)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 16 time trial Belluno - Nevegal (Alberto Contador)                      
    Tour de France stage 18 Pinerolo - Col du Galibier (Cadel Evans)                      
                                       
    2012 season                                
                                   
    Paris - Roubaix (Tom Boonen)                      
    Tour de France stage 9 time trial Besancon (Bradley Wiggins)                      
    Tour de France stage 9 time trial Besancon (Bradley Wiggins)                      
    Holland Ladies Tour stage 6 Bunde - Berg en Terblijt (Annemiek van Vleuten)                      
                                       
    2013 season                                
                                   
    Giro d'Italia stage 20 Silandro/Schlanders - Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Vicenzo Nibali)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 20 Silandro/Schlanders - Tre Cime di Lavaredo (David Appolonio)                      
    Tour de France stage 18 Gap - Alpe d'Huez (Main group)                      
    World Championship Florence road race Men elite (Final lap)                      
                                       
    2014 season                                
                                   
    World Championship Ponferrada time trial Ladies Junior (Macey Stewart)                      
                                       
    2015 season                                
                                   
    Paris - Roubaix (Koen de Kort and Ramon Sinkeldam)                      
    Amstel Gold Race (Wilco Kelderman)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 16 Pinzolo - Aprica (Steven Kruijswijk)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 20 Saint Vincent - Sestriere (main riders)                      
    Tour de France stage 16 Bourg de Peage - Gap (Alejandro Valverde)                      
    Tour de France stage 20 Modane - Alpe d´Huez (Thibaut Pinot)                      
    Tour de France stage 20 Modane - Alpe d´Huez (Bauke Mollema)                      
    Tour de France stage 20 Modane - Alpe d´Huez (Bauke Mollema)                      
                                       
    2016 season                                
                                   
    Drielandenomloop Men Elite without contract and Men U-23 (Adne van Engelen)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 1 time trial Apeldoorn (Tom Dumoulin)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 17 Molveno - Cassano d'Adda (Steven Kruijswijk)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 19 Pinerolo - Risoul (Steven Kruijswijk)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 19 Pinerolo - Risoul (Steven Kruijswijk)                      
    Tour de France stage 18 time trial Sallanches - Megeve (Tom Dumoulin)                      
    Tour de France stage 18 time trial Sallanches - Megeve (Laurens Ten Dam)                      
    Tour de France stage 18 time trial Sallanches - Megeve (Wout Poels)                      
    Tour de France stage 19 Albertville - Saint Gervais Mont Blanc (Bauke Mollema)                      
    Tour de France stage 20 Megeve - Morzine (Ion Izagirre)                      
    Tour de France stage 20 Megeve - Morzine (Chris Froome)                      
    Tour de France stage 20 Megeve - Morzine (Bauke Mollema)                      
                                       
    2017 season                                
                                   
    Giro d'Italia stage 16 Rovetta - Bormio (Tom Dumoulin)                      
    Dutch Championship Montferland time trial Men Elite (Tom Dumoulin)                      
    La Vuelta ciclista a Espana stage 20 Corvara de Asturias - Alto de L'Angliru (Alberto Contador)                      
    La Vuelta ciclista a Espana stage 20 Corvara de Asturias - Alto de L'Angliru (Wout Poels and Chris Froome)                      
    La Vuelta ciclista a Espana stage 20 Corvara de Asturias - Alto de L'Angliru (Wilco Kelderman)                      
    World Championship Bergen time trial Men elite (Gorka Izagirre / red carpet)                      
    World Championship Bergen time trial Men elite (Valens Ndayisenga / bike change)                      
    World Championship Bergen road race Ladies junior (Elena Pirrone and Letizia Paternoster)                      
                                       
    2018 season                                
                                   
    Giro d'Italia stage 18 Abbiategrasso - Prato Nevoso (main group)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 18 Abbiategrasso - Prato Nevoso (main group)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 19 Venaria Reale - Bardonecchia (Dumoulin chasing group)                      
    Giro d'Italia stage 20 Susa - Cervinia (Domen Novak)                      
    Hel van Voerendaal Men U-23 (Gijs Hendriks)                      
    La Vuelta ciclista a Espana stage 17 Getxo - Balcon de Bizkaia ( David de la Cruz and Dylan Teuns)                      
    World Championship Innsbruck road race Men elite (Final lap race leaders)                      
    World Championship Innsbruck road race Men elite (Final lap Tom Dumoulin)                      
    World Championship Innsbruck road race Men elite (Final lap Thibaut Pinot and Julian Alaphilippe)                      
    World Championship Innsbruck road race Men elite (Final lap Bauke Mollema and Sam Oomen)                      
    World Championship Innsbruck road race Men elite (Final lap Antwan Tolhoek and Steven Kruijswijk)                      
    Milano - Torino (Miguel Angel Lopez, Thibaut Pinot and Alejandro Valverde)                      
                                       
                                       
   
                     
 

  

      Start